K2B HAIR DESIGN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05574551CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 64 Park Road, Hartlepool, Teesside TS26 9HU
- Incorporated
- 26/09/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £1.17K
Total Assets
2025: £10.78K
Total Liabilities
2025: £9.61K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, K2B HAIR DESIGN LIMITED reported net assets of £3.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £11.89K and total liabilities of £8.11K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £1.17K in 2025 to £3.78K in 2026 (224.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures K2B HAIR DESIGN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+240% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-16.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1059%
£326.00 in 2024 to £3.78K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-30.8%
£11.72K in 2024 to £8.11K in 2026
K2B HAIR DESIGN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from K2B HAIR DESIGN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.79%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 68.21%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for K2B HAIR DESIGN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.26K | 1.00 | 326.00 | 1.17K | 3.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 19.03K | 14.06K | 12.05K | 10.78K | 11.89K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 16.77K | 14.06K | 11.72K | 9.61K | 8.11K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
K2B HAIR DESIGN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for K2B HAIR DESIGN LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
K2B HAIR DESIGN LIMITED reported net assets of £3.78K for 2026. That compares with £1.17K in 2025, a change of 224.38%.
K2B HAIR DESIGN LIMITED reported total assets of £11.89K for 2026. That compares with £10.78K in 2025, a change of 10.30%.
K2B HAIR DESIGN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £8.11K for 2026. That compares with £9.61K in 2025, a change of -15.64%.
K2B HAIR DESIGN LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, K2B HAIR DESIGN LIMITED's net assets rose by 1059%, total assets fell by 1.3%, total liabilities fell by 30.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 240% a year across the two years to 2026, from £326.00 to £3.78K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.