Active

K2R LIMITED Financials

Company number
13278582Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
First Floor 1 Des Roches Square, Witan Way, Witney, Oxfordshire OX28 4BE
Incorporated
19/03/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£90.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £90.00

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, K2R LIMITED reported net assets of £90.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£90.002026
No changefrom £90.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures K2R LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£90.002024£90.002026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202402026
-100%vs 2024-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

Every measure that changed in K2R LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for K2R LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£90.0090.0090.0090.0090.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33300

K2R LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has K2R LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for K2R LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did K2R LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

K2R LIMITED reported net assets of £90.00 for 2026. That compares with £90.00 in 2025.

How many people does K2R LIMITED employ?

toggle

K2R LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

How have K2R LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, K2R LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-3). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 3 to 0.

Which years of K2R LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.