KA TOOLING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05171406CopyCopy
- Industry
- Machining (25.62 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- The Atkins Building, Lower Bond Street, Hinckley, Leicestershire LE10 1QU
- Incorporated
- 06/07/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
- Industry
- Machining (25.62 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.04K
Total Assets
2024: £514.95K
Cash in Bank
2024: £120.53K
Total Liabilities
2024: £513.92K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, KA TOOLING LTD reported net assets of £147.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £647.96K, cash in bank of £94.71K and total liabilities of £500.62K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.04K in 2024 to £147.34K in 2025 (14.08K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KA TOOLING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1283% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+10.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+19035%
£770.00 in 2023 to £147.34K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-3.4%
£518.38K in 2023 to £500.62K in 2025
KA TOOLING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KA TOOLING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 22.74%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 77.26%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 18.92%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 14.62%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KA TOOLING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.32K | 17.71K | 770.00 | 1.04K | 147.34K |
| Total Assets£ | 462.92K | 351.80K | 519.15K | 514.95K | 647.96K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 111.41K | 64.33K | 77.83K | 120.53K | 94.71K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 461.60K | 334.09K | 518.38K | 513.92K | 500.62K |
| Employees | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
KA TOOLING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KA TOOLING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KA TOOLING LTD reported net assets of £147.34K for 2025. That compares with £1.04K in 2024, a change of 14.08K%.
KA TOOLING LTD reported total assets of £647.96K for 2025. That compares with £514.95K in 2024, a change of 25.83%.
KA TOOLING LTD reported cash in bank of £94.71K for 2025. That compares with £120.53K in 2024, a change of -21.42%.
KA TOOLING LTD reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KA TOOLING LTD's net assets rose by 19035%, cash in bank rose by 21.7%, total assets rose by 24.8% and total liabilities fell by 3.4%. Net assets compounded at 1283% a year across the two years to 2025, from £770.00 to £147.34K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 12 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.