KABIYAN LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14178578Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Flannagans Unit 3a Evolution, Wynyard Avenue, Wynyard Business Park, Billingham TS22 5TB
- Incorporated
- 17/06/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £14.18K
Total Assets
2025: £974.37K
Total Liabilities
2025: £960.19K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, KABIYAN LTD reported net assets of £47.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £992.39K and total liabilities of £944.82K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £14.18K in 2025 to £47.57K in 2026 (235.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures KABIYAN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+5.1%
£944.22K in 2024 to £992.39K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-0.2%
£946.61K in 2024 to £944.82K in 2026
KABIYAN LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KABIYAN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4.79%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 95.21%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KABIYAN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -4.54K | -2.40K | 14.18K | 47.57K |
| Total Assets£ | 941.89K | 944.22K | 974.37K | 992.39K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 946.43K | 946.61K | 960.19K | 944.82K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
KABIYAN LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KABIYAN LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KABIYAN LTD covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did KABIYAN LTD report in 2026?
KABIYAN LTD reported net assets of £47.57K for 2026. That compares with £14.18K in 2025, a change of 235.60%.
What total assets did KABIYAN LTD report in 2026?
KABIYAN LTD reported total assets of £992.39K for 2026. That compares with £974.37K in 2025, a change of 1.85%.
What total liabilities did KABIYAN LTD report in 2026?
KABIYAN LTD reported total liabilities of £944.82K for 2026. That compares with £960.19K in 2025, a change of -1.60%.
How many people does KABIYAN LTD employ?
KABIYAN LTD reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have KABIYAN LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, KABIYAN LTD's total assets rose by 5.1%, total liabilities fell by 0.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 2.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £944.22K to £992.39K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Which years of KABIYAN LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.