Active

KACHHIA SAMAJ (UK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
03341460Copy
Copy
Registered office
53 Tonbridge Crescent, Harrow HA3 9LE
Incorporated
21/03/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£269.28K2025
0.78%vs 2024

2024: £267.20K

Total Assets

£289.78K2025
-0.13%vs 2024

2024: £290.15K

Total Liabilities

£20.51K2025
-10.62%vs 2024

2024: £22.94K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, KACHHIA SAMAJ (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £269.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £289.78K and total liabilities of £20.51K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £22.94K in 2024 to £20.51K in 2025 (-10.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£269.28K2025
0.78%from £267.20K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KACHHIA SAMAJ (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£266.20K2023£269.28K2025
+1.2%vs 2023

+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£288.70K2023£289.78K2025
+0.4%vs 2023

+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£22.50K2023£20.51K2025
-8.9%vs 2023

-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+1.2%

£266.20K in 2023 to £269.28K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-8.9%

£22.50K in 2023 to £20.51K in 2025

KACHHIA SAMAJ (UK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KACHHIA SAMAJ (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
92.92%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
7.08%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KACHHIA SAMAJ (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£266.20K267.20K269.28K
Total Assets£288.70K290.15K289.78K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£22.50K22.94K20.51K
Employees555

KACHHIA SAMAJ (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KACHHIA SAMAJ (UK) LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

KACHHIA SAMAJ (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £269.28K for 2025. That compares with £267.20K in 2024, a change of 0.78%.

KACHHIA SAMAJ (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £289.78K for 2025. That compares with £290.15K in 2024, a change of -0.13%.

KACHHIA SAMAJ (UK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £20.51K for 2025. That compares with £22.94K in 2024, a change of -10.62%.

KACHHIA SAMAJ (UK) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, KACHHIA SAMAJ (UK) LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.2%, total assets rose by 0.4%, total liabilities fell by 8.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £266.20K to £269.28K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.