KAF HEALTH CARE TRAINING CENTRE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05719008CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 103 50 Cambridge Road, Barking, Essex IG11 8FG
- Incorporated
- 22/02/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 53 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £72.14K
Total Assets
2024: £108.12K
Total Liabilities
2024: £35.97K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, KAF HEALTH CARE TRAINING CENTRE LTD reported net assets of £72.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £150.49K and total liabilities of £77.70K. Reported headcount was 53 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £108.12K in 2024 to £150.49K in 2025 (39.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KAF HEALTH CARE TRAINING CENTRE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+32.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+430%
10 in 2023 to 53 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for KAF HEALTH CARE TRAINING CENTRE LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KAF HEALTH CARE TRAINING CENTRE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 48.37%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 51.63%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KAF HEALTH CARE TRAINING CENTRE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 61.11K | 68.11K | 69.20K | 72.14K | 72.79K |
| Total Assets£ | 155.73K | 125.86K | 113.47K | 108.12K | 150.49K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 94.62K | 57.75K | 44.27K | 35.97K | 77.70K |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 53 |
KAF HEALTH CARE TRAINING CENTRE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KAF HEALTH CARE TRAINING CENTRE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KAF HEALTH CARE TRAINING CENTRE LTD reported net assets of £72.79K for 2025. That compares with £72.14K in 2024, a change of 0.89%.
KAF HEALTH CARE TRAINING CENTRE LTD reported total assets of £150.49K for 2025. That compares with £108.12K in 2024, a change of 39.19%.
KAF HEALTH CARE TRAINING CENTRE LTD reported total liabilities of £77.70K for 2025. That compares with £35.97K in 2024, a change of 115.99%.
KAF HEALTH CARE TRAINING CENTRE LTD reported 53 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KAF HEALTH CARE TRAINING CENTRE LTD's net assets rose by 5.2%, total assets rose by 32.6%, total liabilities rose by 75.5% and employee numbers rose by 430%. Net assets compounded at 2.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £69.20K to £72.79K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 53 in 2025 (+43).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.