Active

KAHN LANDMARK LIMITED Financials

Company number
03936859Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
240 Canal Road, Bradford BD1 4SX
Incorporated
28/02/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£4.97M2024
19.05%vs 2023

2023: £4.18M

Total Assets

£17.87M2024
73.43%vs 2023

2023: £10.31M

Cash in Bank

£433.48K2024
-61.09%vs 2023

2023: £1.11M

Total Liabilities

£7.77M2024
34.10%vs 2023

2023: £5.79M

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, KAHN LANDMARK LIMITED reported net assets of £4.97M. The same filing shows total assets of £17.87M, cash in bank of £433.48K and total liabilities of £7.77M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £10.31M in 2023 to £17.87M in 2024 (73.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.97M2024
19.05%from £4.18M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures KAHN LANDMARK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.16M2022£4.97M2024
+19.7%vs 2022

+9.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.24M2022£433.48K2024
-65.1%vs 2022

-40.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£10.20M2022£17.87M2024
+75.2%vs 2022

+32.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£5.72M2022£7.77M2024
+35.9%vs 2022

+16.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

2202232024
+50%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+75.2%

£10.20M in 2022 to £17.87M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-65.1%

£1.24M in 2022 to £433.48K in 2024

KAHN LANDMARK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KAHN LANDMARK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
27.83%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
43.45%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
5.58%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
2.43%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KAHN LANDMARK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£3.76M4.16M4.18M4.97M
Total Assets£9.30M10.20M10.31M17.87M
Cash in Bank£1.21M1.24M1.11M433.48K
Total Liabilities£5.26M5.72M5.79M7.77M
Employees3233

KAHN LANDMARK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KAHN LANDMARK LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KAHN LANDMARK LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did KAHN LANDMARK LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

KAHN LANDMARK LIMITED reported net assets of £4.97M for 2024. That compares with £4.18M in 2023, a change of 19.05%.

What total assets did KAHN LANDMARK LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

KAHN LANDMARK LIMITED reported total assets of £17.87M for 2024. That compares with £10.31M in 2023, a change of 73.43%.

What cash in bank did KAHN LANDMARK LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

KAHN LANDMARK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £433.48K for 2024. That compares with £1.11M in 2023, a change of -61.09%.

How many people does KAHN LANDMARK LIMITED employ?

toggle

KAHN LANDMARK LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have KAHN LANDMARK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, KAHN LANDMARK LIMITED's net assets rose by 19.7%, cash in bank fell by 65.1%, total assets rose by 75.2% and total liabilities rose by 35.9%. Net assets compounded at 9.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £4.16M to £4.97M. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (+1).

Which years of KAHN LANDMARK LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.