KAHOOTZ LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04228932CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Gladstone House Hithercroft Road, Wallingford, Oxfordshire OX10 9BT
- Incorporated
- 05/06/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £2.38M
Total Assets
2022: £4.83M
Cash in Bank
2022: £4.59M
Total Liabilities
2022: £2.44M
Employees
2022: 7
In 2023, KAHOOTZ LIMITED reported net assets of £3.77M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.55M, cash in bank of £6.23M and total liabilities of £2.78M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £4.83M in 2022 to £6.55M in 2023 (35.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures KAHOOTZ LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+36.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+36.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+34.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+32.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+86.5%
£2.02M in 2021 to £3.77M in 2023
Biggest decrease
Employees-14.3%
7 in 2021 to 6 in 2023
KAHOOTZ LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KAHOOTZ LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 57.59%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 42.41%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 224.22%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 95.09%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KAHOOTZ LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.02M | 2.38M | 3.77M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.60M | 4.83M | 6.55M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.36M | 4.59M | 6.23M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.58M | 2.44M | 2.78M |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 6 |
KAHOOTZ LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KAHOOTZ LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
KAHOOTZ LIMITED reported net assets of £3.77M for 2023. That compares with £2.38M in 2022, a change of 58.39%.
KAHOOTZ LIMITED reported total assets of £6.55M for 2023. That compares with £4.83M in 2022, a change of 35.80%.
KAHOOTZ LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.23M for 2023. That compares with £4.59M in 2022, a change of 35.66%.
KAHOOTZ LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 7 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, KAHOOTZ LIMITED's net assets rose by 86.5%, cash in bank rose by 85.4%, total assets rose by 81.9% and total liabilities rose by 75.9%. Net assets compounded at 36.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.02M to £3.77M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2021 to 6 in 2023 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.