KALEIDOSCOPE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09117252CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 16 Great Queen Street, Covent Garden, London WC2B 5AH
- Incorporated
- 04/07/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £323.32K
Total Assets
2025: £688.95K
Cash in Bank
2025: £365.49K
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, KALEIDOSCOPE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £337.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £739.04K, cash in bank of £686.77K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £365.49K in 2025 to £686.77K in 2026 (87.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures KALEIDOSCOPE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-11.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+121% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-13.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+390%
£140.06K in 2024 to £686.77K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026
KALEIDOSCOPE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KALEIDOSCOPE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 45.62%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 92.93%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KALEIDOSCOPE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 126.48K | 346.69K | 426.71K | 323.32K | 337.16K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 516.61K | 990.27K | 688.95K | 739.04K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 24.27K | 249.11K | 140.06K | 365.49K | 686.77K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
KALEIDOSCOPE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KALEIDOSCOPE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
KALEIDOSCOPE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £337.16K for 2026. That compares with £323.32K in 2025, a change of 4.28%.
KALEIDOSCOPE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £739.04K for 2026. That compares with £688.95K in 2025, a change of 7.27%.
KALEIDOSCOPE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £686.77K for 2026. That compares with £365.49K in 2025, a change of 87.90%.
KALEIDOSCOPE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, KALEIDOSCOPE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 21%, cash in bank rose by 390%, total assets fell by 25.4% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 11.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £426.71K to £337.16K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.