Active

KALODIO LTD Financials

Company number
12205808Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 3-6 Terence House, Nile Street, Bolton, Lancashire BL3 6BW
Incorporated
13/09/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.68M2025
13.13%vs 2024

2024: £3.25M

Total Assets

£851.56K2025
5.45%vs 2024

2024: £807.51K

Cash in Bank

£4.16K2025
222.64%vs 2024

2024: £1.29K

Total Liabilities

£2.53M2025
98.78%vs 2024

2024: £1.27M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, KALODIO LTD reported net assets of £3.68M. The same filing shows total assets of £851.56K, cash in bank of £4.16K and total liabilities of £2.53M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £1.27M in 2024 to £2.53M in 2025 (98.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.68M2025
13.13%from £3.25M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KALODIO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.88M2023£3.68M2025
+27.9%vs 2023

+13.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£148.002023£4.16K2025
+2712%vs 2023

+430% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£726.14K2023£851.56K2025
+17.3%vs 2023

+8.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.57M2023£2.53M2025
+61.4%vs 2023

+27.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+2712%

£148.00 in 2023 to £4.16K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

KALODIO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KALODIO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
432.33%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
297.51%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.16%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.49%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KALODIO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.66M2.38M2.88M3.25M3.68M
Total Assets£498.41K569.89K726.14K807.51K851.56K
Cash in Bank£8.58K7.07K148.001.29K4.16K
Total Liabilities£2.56M1.91M1.57M1.27M2.53M
Employees33300

KALODIO LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KALODIO LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KALODIO LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did KALODIO LTD report in 2025?

toggle

KALODIO LTD reported net assets of £3.68M for 2025. That compares with £3.25M in 2024, a change of 13.13%.

What total assets did KALODIO LTD report in 2025?

toggle

KALODIO LTD reported total assets of £851.56K for 2025. That compares with £807.51K in 2024, a change of 5.45%.

What cash in bank did KALODIO LTD report in 2025?

toggle

KALODIO LTD reported cash in bank of £4.16K for 2025. That compares with £1.29K in 2024, a change of 222.64%.

How many people does KALODIO LTD employ?

toggle

KALODIO LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have KALODIO LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, KALODIO LTD's net assets rose by 27.9%, cash in bank rose by 2712%, total assets rose by 17.3% and total liabilities rose by 61.4%. Net assets compounded at 13.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.88M to £3.68M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of KALODIO LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.