KAMLA PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03989562Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 35 Ballards Lane, London N3 1XW
- Incorporated
- 10/05/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £91.18K
Total Assets
2024: £115.70K
Total Liabilities
2024: £24.53K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, KAMLA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £65.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £104.35K and total liabilities of £39.05K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £91.18K in 2024 to £65.29K in 2025 (-28.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KAMLA PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-23.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-41.7%
£111.90K in 2023 to £65.29K in 2025
Every measure that changed in KAMLA PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KAMLA PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 62.57%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 37.43%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KAMLA PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 120.54K | 107.04K | 111.90K | 91.18K | 65.29K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | 115.70K | 104.35K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | 24.53K | 39.05K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
KAMLA PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KAMLA PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KAMLA PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did KAMLA PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
KAMLA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £65.29K for 2025. That compares with £91.18K in 2024, a change of -28.39%.
What total assets did KAMLA PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
KAMLA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £104.35K for 2025. That compares with £115.70K in 2024, a change of -9.82%.
What total liabilities did KAMLA PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
KAMLA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £39.05K for 2025. That compares with £24.53K in 2024, a change of 59.22%.
How many people does KAMLA PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
KAMLA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have KAMLA PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, KAMLA PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 41.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 23.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £111.90K to £65.29K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of KAMLA PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.