Active

KAN'S KITCHEN LTD Financials

Company number
13274283Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
31 Church View, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9NB
Incorporated
17/03/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£5.34K2025
193.14%vs 2024

2024: £1.82K

Total Assets

£88.97K2025
7.42%vs 2024

2024: £82.83K

Total Liabilities

£83.63K2025
3.24%vs 2024

2024: £81.01K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, KAN'S KITCHEN LTD reported net assets of £5.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £88.97K and total liabilities of £83.63K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £82.83K in 2024 to £88.97K in 2025 (7.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.34K2025
193.14%from £1.82K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KAN'S KITCHEN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.84K2023£5.34K2025
+87.8%vs 2023

+37% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£89.92K2023£88.97K2025
-1.1%vs 2023

-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£87.08K2023£83.63K2025
-4%vs 2023

-2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+87.8%

£2.84K in 2023 to £5.34K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-4%

£87.08K in 2023 to £83.63K in 2025

KAN'S KITCHEN LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KAN'S KITCHEN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
6.00%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
94.00%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KAN'S KITCHEN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£5.03K2.84K1.82K5.34K
Total Assets£96.17K89.92K82.83K88.97K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£91.14K87.08K81.01K83.63K
Employees3333

KAN'S KITCHEN LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KAN'S KITCHEN LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KAN'S KITCHEN LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did KAN'S KITCHEN LTD report in 2025?

toggle

KAN'S KITCHEN LTD reported net assets of £5.34K for 2025. That compares with £1.82K in 2024, a change of 193.14%.

What total assets did KAN'S KITCHEN LTD report in 2025?

toggle

KAN'S KITCHEN LTD reported total assets of £88.97K for 2025. That compares with £82.83K in 2024, a change of 7.42%.

What total liabilities did KAN'S KITCHEN LTD report in 2025?

toggle

KAN'S KITCHEN LTD reported total liabilities of £83.63K for 2025. That compares with £81.01K in 2024, a change of 3.24%.

How many people does KAN'S KITCHEN LTD employ?

toggle

KAN'S KITCHEN LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have KAN'S KITCHEN LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, KAN'S KITCHEN LTD's net assets rose by 87.8%, total assets fell by 1.1%, total liabilities fell by 4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 37% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.84K to £5.34K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of KAN'S KITCHEN LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.