Active

KANDY KIOSK LTD Financials

Company number
NI676755Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit A Level 1, Richmond Centre, Derry BT48 6PE
Incorporated
23/02/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£9.42K2025
8.33%vs 2024

2024: £8.70K

Total Assets

£12.06K2025
25.51%vs 2024

2024: £9.61K

Total Liabilities

£2.64K2025
189.16%vs 2024

2024: £913.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, KANDY KIOSK LTD reported net assets of £9.42K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.06K and total liabilities of £2.64K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £9.61K in 2024 to £12.06K in 2025 (25.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£9.42K2025
8.33%from £8.70K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KANDY KIOSK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£12.59K2023£9.42K2025
-25.2%vs 2023

-13.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.23K2023£12.06K2025
+93.4%vs 2023

+39.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-6.36K2023£2.64K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

3202342025
+33.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+93.4%

£6.23K in 2023 to £12.06K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-25.2%

£12.59K in 2023 to £9.42K in 2025

KANDY KIOSK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KANDY KIOSK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
78.11%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
21.89%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KANDY KIOSK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£14.71K12.59K8.70K9.42K
Total Assets£6.02K6.23K9.61K12.06K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£-8.69K-6.36K913.002.64K
Employees3344

KANDY KIOSK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KANDY KIOSK LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

KANDY KIOSK LTD reported net assets of £9.42K for 2025. That compares with £8.70K in 2024, a change of 8.33%.

KANDY KIOSK LTD reported total assets of £12.06K for 2025. That compares with £9.61K in 2024, a change of 25.51%.

KANDY KIOSK LTD reported total liabilities of £2.64K for 2025. That compares with £913.00 in 2024, a change of 189.16%.

KANDY KIOSK LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, KANDY KIOSK LTD's net assets fell by 25.2%, total assets rose by 93.4% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 13.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.59K to £9.42K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.