KANGA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION (KEF) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11430544CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Voluntary Action Islington, 200a Pentonville Road, London, England N1 9JP
- Incorporated
- 25/06/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £10.82K
Total Assets
2023: £15.36K
Total Liabilities
2023: £4.53K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, KANGA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION (KEF) LTD reported net assets of £26.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £31.03K and total liabilities of £4.94K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £15.36K in 2023 to £31.03K in 2024 (102.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures KANGA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION (KEF) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+49% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+62.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+164%
£11.76K in 2022 to £31.03K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-40%
10 in 2022 to 6 in 2024
KANGA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION (KEF) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KANGA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION (KEF) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 84.10%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 15.90%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KANGA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION (KEF) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 24.69K | 11.76K | 10.82K | 26.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 24.69K | 11.76K | 15.36K | 31.03K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.53K | 4.94K |
| Employees | 0 | 10 | 6 | 6 |
KANGA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION (KEF) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KANGA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION (KEF) LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
KANGA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION (KEF) LTD reported net assets of £26.10K for 2024. That compares with £10.82K in 2023, a change of 141.09%.
KANGA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION (KEF) LTD reported total assets of £31.03K for 2024. That compares with £15.36K in 2023, a change of 102.05%.
KANGA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION (KEF) LTD reported total liabilities of £4.94K for 2024. That compares with £4.53K in 2023, a change of 8.84%.
KANGA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION (KEF) LTD reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, KANGA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION (KEF) LTD's net assets rose by 122%, total assets rose by 164% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Net assets compounded at 49% a year across the two years to 2024, from £11.76K to £26.10K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.