KANS AND KANDY (PROPERTIES) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05667788Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 Colima Avenue, Sunderland Enterprise Park, Sunderland SR5 3XB
- Incorporated
- 06/01/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £38.14M
Total Assets
2022: £72.12M
Cash in Bank
2022: £1.29M
Total Liabilities
2022: £46.41M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, KANS AND KANDY (PROPERTIES) LTD reported net assets of £38.14M. The same filing shows total assets of £40.22M, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £2.08M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £46.41M in 2022 to £2.08M in 2023 (-95.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KANS AND KANDY (PROPERTIES) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every measure that changed in KANS AND KANDY (PROPERTIES) LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KANS AND KANDY (PROPERTIES) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 94.82%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 5.18%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KANS AND KANDY (PROPERTIES) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 17.47M | 19.62M | 38.14M | 38.14M | 38.14M |
| Total Assets£ | 61.81M | 72.12M | 40.22M | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.99M | 1.29M | 0.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 41.90M | 46.41M | 2.08M | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
KANS AND KANDY (PROPERTIES) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KANS AND KANDY (PROPERTIES) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KANS AND KANDY (PROPERTIES) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did KANS AND KANDY (PROPERTIES) LTD report in 2025?
KANS AND KANDY (PROPERTIES) LTD reported net assets of £38.14M for 2025. That compares with £38.14M in 2024.
What total assets did KANS AND KANDY (PROPERTIES) LTD report in 2023?
KANS AND KANDY (PROPERTIES) LTD reported total assets of £40.22M for 2023. That compares with £72.12M in 2022, a change of -44.23%.
What cash in bank did KANS AND KANDY (PROPERTIES) LTD report in 2023?
KANS AND KANDY (PROPERTIES) LTD reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £1.29M in 2022, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does KANS AND KANDY (PROPERTIES) LTD employ?
KANS AND KANDY (PROPERTIES) LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have KANS AND KANDY (PROPERTIES) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, KANS AND KANDY (PROPERTIES) LTD's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 3 to 0.
Which years of KANS AND KANDY (PROPERTIES) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.