Active

KAPITALISE LTD Financials

Company number
10915831Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
3rd Floor 86-90 Paul Street, London EC2A 4NE
Incorporated
15/08/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£247.01K2026
48.96%vs 2025

2025: £165.83K

Total Assets

£304.68K2026
14.60%vs 2025

2025: £265.88K

Cash in Bank

£116.49K2026
-35.66%vs 2025

2025: £181.06K

Total Liabilities

£57.06K2026
-42.37%vs 2025

2025: £99.01K

Employees

12026
-1vs 2025

2025: 2

In 2026, KAPITALISE LTD reported net assets of £247.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £304.68K, cash in bank of £116.49K and total liabilities of £57.06K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £165.83K in 2025 to £247.01K in 2026 (48.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£247.01K2026
48.96%from £165.83K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures KAPITALISE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£107.11K2024£247.01K2026
+131%vs 2024

+51.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£215.44K2024£116.49K2026
-45.9%vs 2024

-26.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£293.88K2024£304.68K2026
+3.7%vs 2024

+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£185.31K2024£57.06K2026
-69.2%vs 2024

-44.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202412026
-66.7%vs 2024-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+131%

£107.11K in 2024 to £247.01K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-69.2%

£185.31K in 2024 to £57.06K in 2026

KAPITALISE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KAPITALISE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
81.07%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
18.73%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
204.16%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
38.23%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KAPITALISE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£110.58K110.25K107.11K165.83K247.01K
Total Assets£313.67K325.96K293.88K265.88K304.68K
Cash in Bank£222.33K270.93K215.44K181.06K116.49K
Total Liabilities£203.09K214.48K185.31K99.01K57.06K
Employees44321

KAPITALISE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KAPITALISE LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KAPITALISE LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did KAPITALISE LTD report in 2026?

toggle

KAPITALISE LTD reported net assets of £247.01K for 2026. That compares with £165.83K in 2025, a change of 48.96%.

What total assets did KAPITALISE LTD report in 2026?

toggle

KAPITALISE LTD reported total assets of £304.68K for 2026. That compares with £265.88K in 2025, a change of 14.60%.

What cash in bank did KAPITALISE LTD report in 2026?

toggle

KAPITALISE LTD reported cash in bank of £116.49K for 2026. That compares with £181.06K in 2025, a change of -35.66%.

How many people does KAPITALISE LTD employ?

toggle

KAPITALISE LTD reported 1 employee in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.

How have KAPITALISE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, KAPITALISE LTD's net assets rose by 131%, cash in bank fell by 45.9%, total assets rose by 3.7% and total liabilities fell by 69.2%. Net assets compounded at 51.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £107.11K to £247.01K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 1 in 2026 (-2).

Which years of KAPITALISE LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.