Active

KARAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
06823255Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Stourfields Stoke Road, Nayland, Colchester CO6 4JD
Incorporated
18/02/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£303.17K2026
8.82%vs 2025

2025: £278.60K

Total Assets

£707.47K2026
-0.23%vs 2025

2025: £709.10K

Cash in Bank

£16.49K2026
-55.15%vs 2025

2025: £36.77K

Total Liabilities

£404.30K2026
-6.09%vs 2025

2025: £430.50K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, KARAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £303.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £707.47K, cash in bank of £16.49K and total liabilities of £404.30K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £430.50K in 2025 to £404.30K in 2026 (-6.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£303.17K2026
8.82%from £278.60K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures KARAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£248.66K2024£303.17K2026
+21.9%vs 2024

+10.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£30.64K2024£16.49K2026
-46.2%vs 2024

-26.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£683.31K2024£707.47K2026
+3.5%vs 2024

+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£434.65K2024£404.30K2026
-7%vs 2024

-3.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+21.9%

£248.66K in 2024 to £303.17K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-46.2%

£30.64K in 2024 to £16.49K in 2026

KARAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KARAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
42.85%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
57.15%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
4.08%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
2.33%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KARAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£186.66K206.78K248.66K278.60K303.17K
Total Assets£624.76K636.12K683.31K709.10K707.47K
Cash in Bank£57.98K54.20K30.64K36.77K16.49K
Total Liabilities£438.10K429.34K434.65K430.50K404.30K
Employees33333

KARAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KARAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KARAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did KARAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

KARAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £303.17K for 2026. That compares with £278.60K in 2025, a change of 8.82%.

What total assets did KARAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

KARAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £707.47K for 2026. That compares with £709.10K in 2025, a change of -0.23%.

What cash in bank did KARAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

KARAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £16.49K for 2026. That compares with £36.77K in 2025, a change of -55.15%.

How many people does KARAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

KARAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

How have KARAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, KARAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 21.9%, cash in bank fell by 46.2%, total assets rose by 3.5% and total liabilities fell by 7%. Net assets compounded at 10.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £248.66K to £303.17K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Which years of KARAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.