KARAMSAD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05862162Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Sixty Six, North Quay, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk NR30 1HE
- Incorporated
- 29/06/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £112.75K
Total Assets
2025: £632.74K
Total Liabilities
2025: £520.00K
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, KARAMSAD LIMITED reported net assets of £124.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £646.91K and total liabilities of £522.61K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £632.74K in 2025 to £646.91K in 2026 (2.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures KARAMSAD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+14% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+66.7%
3 in 2024 to 5 in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for KARAMSAD LIMITED rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KARAMSAD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 19.21%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 80.79%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KARAMSAD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 68.52K | 82.19K | 95.67K | 112.75K | 124.30K |
| Total Assets£ | 637.67K | 603.72K | 609.06K | 632.74K | 646.91K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 569.15K | 521.54K | 513.39K | 520.00K | 522.61K |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 |
KARAMSAD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KARAMSAD LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KARAMSAD LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did KARAMSAD LIMITED report in 2026?
KARAMSAD LIMITED reported net assets of £124.30K for 2026. That compares with £112.75K in 2025, a change of 10.25%.
What total assets did KARAMSAD LIMITED report in 2026?
KARAMSAD LIMITED reported total assets of £646.91K for 2026. That compares with £632.74K in 2025, a change of 2.24%.
What total liabilities did KARAMSAD LIMITED report in 2026?
KARAMSAD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £522.61K for 2026. That compares with £520.00K in 2025, a change of 0.50%.
How many people does KARAMSAD LIMITED employ?
KARAMSAD LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
How have KARAMSAD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, KARAMSAD LIMITED's net assets rose by 29.9%, total assets rose by 6.2%, total liabilities rose by 1.8% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 14% a year across the two years to 2026, from £95.67K to £124.30K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 5 in 2026 (+2).
Which years of KARAMSAD LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.