KARL DONOGHUE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03964790CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 63 Byne Road, London SE26 5JG
- Incorporated
- 05/04/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £186.22K
Total Assets
2022: £205.11K
Total Liabilities
2022: £18.89K
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, KARL DONOGHUE LIMITED reported net assets of £128.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £126.88K and total liabilities of £-1.23K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £205.11K in 2022 to £126.88K in 2023 (-38.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures KARL DONOGHUE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-20.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-31.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-102%
£69.70K in 2021 to £-1.23K in 2023
Every measure that changed in KARL DONOGHUE LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KARL DONOGHUE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.97%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -0.97%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KARL DONOGHUE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 202.19K | 186.22K | 128.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 271.89K | 205.11K | 126.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 69.70K | 18.89K | -1.23K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
KARL DONOGHUE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KARL DONOGHUE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
KARL DONOGHUE LIMITED reported net assets of £128.11K for 2023. That compares with £186.22K in 2022, a change of -31.21%.
KARL DONOGHUE LIMITED reported total assets of £126.88K for 2023. That compares with £205.11K in 2022, a change of -38.14%.
KARL DONOGHUE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-1.23K for 2023. That compares with £18.89K in 2022, a change of -106.51%.
KARL DONOGHUE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, KARL DONOGHUE LIMITED's net assets fell by 36.6%, total assets fell by 53.3%, total liabilities fell by 102% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 20.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £202.19K to £128.11K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.