KARPET KINGDOM (BEDWORTH) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10023212CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1110 Elliott Court Coventry Business Park, Herald Avenue, Coventry, West Midlands CV5 6UB
- Incorporated
- 24/02/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-13.62K
Total Assets
2023: £40.62K
Total Liabilities
2023: £54.24K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, KARPET KINGDOM (BEDWORTH) LIMITED reported net assets of £-24.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £24.30K and total liabilities of £49.13K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £40.62K in 2023 to £24.30K in 2024 (-40.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures KARPET KINGDOM (BEDWORTH) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-34.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-17.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+16.7%
6 in 2022 to 7 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-57.2%
£56.78K in 2022 to £24.30K in 2024
KARPET KINGDOM (BEDWORTH) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KARPET KINGDOM (BEDWORTH) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -102.13%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 202.13%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KARPET KINGDOM (BEDWORTH) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.73K | -14.66K | -13.62K | -24.82K |
| Total Assets£ | 90.53K | 56.78K | 40.62K | 24.30K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 92.26K | 71.44K | 54.24K | 49.13K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
KARPET KINGDOM (BEDWORTH) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KARPET KINGDOM (BEDWORTH) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
KARPET KINGDOM (BEDWORTH) LIMITED reported net assets of £-24.82K for 2024. That compares with £-13.62K in 2023, a change of -82.19%.
KARPET KINGDOM (BEDWORTH) LIMITED reported total assets of £24.30K for 2024. That compares with £40.62K in 2023, a change of -40.16%.
KARPET KINGDOM (BEDWORTH) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £49.13K for 2024. That compares with £54.24K in 2023, a change of -9.43%.
KARPET KINGDOM (BEDWORTH) LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, KARPET KINGDOM (BEDWORTH) LIMITED's total assets fell by 57.2%, total liabilities fell by 31.2% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Total assets contracted at 34.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £56.78K to £24.30K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.