KARTEROS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03423972CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 70a Main Avenue, Bush Hill Park, Enfield EN1 1DH
- Incorporated
- 22/08/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 79 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.07M
Total Assets
2024: £4.13M
Cash in Bank
2024: £13.47K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.02M
Employees
2024: 77
In 2025, KARTEROS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.11M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.10M, cash in bank of £2.00 and total liabilities of £952.54K. Reported headcount was 79 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.02M in 2024 to £952.54K in 2025 (-6.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KARTEROS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-18.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+8.6%
£1.02M in 2023 to £1.11M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-33.3%
£3.00 in 2023 to £2.00 in 2025
KARTEROS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KARTEROS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 27.12%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 23.24%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KARTEROS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.26M | 1.10M | 1.02M | 1.07M | 1.11M |
| Total Assets£ | 4.35M | 4.21M | 4.13M | 4.13M | 4.10M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 188.98K | 38.81K | 3.00 | 13.47K | 2.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.04M | 1.07M | 1.07M | 1.02M | 952.54K |
| Employees | 70 | 96 | 77 | 77 | 79 |
KARTEROS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KARTEROS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KARTEROS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.11M for 2025. That compares with £1.07M in 2024, a change of 3.40%.
KARTEROS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.10M for 2025. That compares with £4.13M in 2024, a change of -0.72%.
KARTEROS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.00 for 2025. That compares with £13.47K in 2024, a change of -99.99%.
KARTEROS LIMITED reported 79 employees in 2025, compared with 77 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KARTEROS LIMITED's net assets rose by 8.6%, cash in bank fell by 33.3%, total assets fell by 0.7% and total liabilities fell by 10.7%. Net assets compounded at 4.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.02M to £1.11M. Reported headcount went from 77 in 2023 to 79 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.