Active

KASEUM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC556978Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
37 Albyn Place, Aberdeen AB10 1YN
Incorporated
08/02/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.57M2025
-4.97%vs 2024

2024: £5.86M

Total Assets

£6.65M2025
2.04%vs 2024

2024: £6.52M

Cash in Bank

£980.73K2025
142.04%vs 2024

2024: £405.19K

Total Liabilities

£982.11K2025
67.23%vs 2024

2024: £587.29K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, KASEUM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported net assets of £5.57M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.65M, cash in bank of £980.73K and total liabilities of £982.11K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £405.19K in 2024 to £980.73K in 2025 (142.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.57M2025
-4.97%from £5.86M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KASEUM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.84M2023£5.57M2025
+15%vs 2023

+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£401.86K2023£980.73K2025
+144%vs 2023

+56.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.73M2023£6.65M2025
+16.2%vs 2023

+7.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£885.07K2023£982.11K2025
+11%vs 2023

+5.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

38202302025
-100%vs 2023-38

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+144%

£401.86K in 2023 to £980.73K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

38 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

KASEUM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KASEUM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
83.73%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
14.77%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
99.86%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
14.75%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KASEUM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.41M3.76M4.84M5.86M5.57M
Total Assets£2.43M4.78M5.73M6.52M6.65M
Cash in Bank£152.05K182.41K401.86K405.19K980.73K
Total Liabilities£1.01M1.02M885.07K587.29K982.11K
Employees24333800

KASEUM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KASEUM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KASEUM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did KASEUM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KASEUM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported net assets of £5.57M for 2025. That compares with £5.86M in 2024, a change of -4.97%.

What total assets did KASEUM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KASEUM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported total assets of £6.65M for 2025. That compares with £6.52M in 2024, a change of 2.04%.

What cash in bank did KASEUM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KASEUM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £980.73K for 2025. That compares with £405.19K in 2024, a change of 142.04%.

How many people does KASEUM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED employ?

toggle

KASEUM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have KASEUM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, KASEUM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED's net assets rose by 15%, cash in bank rose by 144%, total assets rose by 16.2% and total liabilities rose by 11%. Net assets compounded at 7.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.84M to £5.57M. Reported headcount went from 38 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-38).

Which years of KASEUM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.