KASKO PARTS SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10648624CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 18 Horace Road, Forest Gate, London E7 0JG
- Incorporated
- 02/03/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £17.71K
Total Assets
2025: £309.60K
Cash in Bank
2025: £203.88K
Total Liabilities
2025: £291.89K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, KASKO PARTS SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £71.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £343.34K, cash in bank of £161.78K and total liabilities of £272.28K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £17.71K in 2025 to £71.07K in 2026 (301.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures KASKO PARTS SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+45.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+36.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+112%
£76.23K in 2024 to £161.78K in 2026
Every measure that changed in KASKO PARTS SERVICES LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KASKO PARTS SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 20.70%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 79.30%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 59.42%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 47.12%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KASKO PARTS SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -16.02K | -33.41K | -71.89K | 17.71K | 71.07K |
| Total Assets£ | 142.51K | 211.01K | 183.19K | 309.60K | 343.34K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 95.68K | 112.57K | 76.23K | 203.88K | 161.78K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 158.53K | 244.42K | 255.08K | 291.89K | 272.28K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
KASKO PARTS SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KASKO PARTS SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
KASKO PARTS SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £71.07K for 2026. That compares with £17.71K in 2025, a change of 301.32%.
KASKO PARTS SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £343.34K for 2026. That compares with £309.60K in 2025, a change of 10.90%.
KASKO PARTS SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £161.78K for 2026. That compares with £203.88K in 2025, a change of -20.65%.
KASKO PARTS SERVICES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, KASKO PARTS SERVICES LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 112%, total assets rose by 87.4%, total liabilities rose by 6.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 45.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £76.23K to £161.78K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.