KATTE & CO LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 09296860CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Sopher + Co, 5 Elstree Gate, Elstree Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire WD6 1JD
- Incorporated
- 05/11/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 27 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £171.60K
Total Assets
2023: £717.36K
Cash in Bank
2023: £192.05K
Total Liabilities
2023: £477.20K
Employees
2023: 37
In 2024, KATTE & CO LTD. reported net assets of £877.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.35M, cash in bank of £786.84K and total liabilities of £464.26K. Reported headcount was 27 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £171.60K in 2023 to £877.63K in 2024 (411.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures KATTE & CO LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+152% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+49.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+29.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-16.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+533%
£138.54K in 2022 to £877.63K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-30.6%
£668.70K in 2022 to £464.26K in 2024
KATTE & CO LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KATTE & CO LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 64.95%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 34.36%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 169.48%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 58.24%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KATTE & CO LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 135.57K | 138.54K | 171.60K | 877.63K |
| Total Assets£ | 478.67K | 807.24K | 717.36K | 1.35M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 181.14K | 350.57K | 192.05K | 786.84K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 343.10K | 668.70K | 477.20K | 464.26K |
| Employees | 17 | 24 | 37 | 27 |
KATTE & CO LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KATTE & CO LTD. covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
KATTE & CO LTD. reported net assets of £877.63K for 2024. That compares with £171.60K in 2023, a change of 411.44%.
KATTE & CO LTD. reported total assets of £1.35M for 2024. That compares with £717.36K in 2023, a change of 88.35%.
KATTE & CO LTD. reported cash in bank of £786.84K for 2024. That compares with £192.05K in 2023, a change of 309.70%.
KATTE & CO LTD. reported 27 employees in 2024, compared with 37 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, KATTE & CO LTD.'s net assets rose by 533%, cash in bank rose by 124%, total assets rose by 67.4% and total liabilities fell by 30.6%. Net assets compounded at 152% a year across the two years to 2024, from £138.54K to £877.63K. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2022 to 27 in 2024 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.