Active

KAY ELLIOTT EOT LIMITED Financials

Company number
14179767Copy
Copy
Registered office
5-7 Meadfoot Road, Torquay, Devon TQ1 2JP
Incorporated
17/06/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£1.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.00

Cash in Bank

£1.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.00

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, KAY ELLIOTT EOT LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002025
No changefrom £1.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KAY ELLIOTT EOT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.002023£1.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.002023£1.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

KAY ELLIOTT EOT LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KAY ELLIOTT EOT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£1.001.001.00
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£1.001.001.00
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees555

KAY ELLIOTT EOT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KAY ELLIOTT EOT LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

KAY ELLIOTT EOT LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.

KAY ELLIOTT EOT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.

KAY ELLIOTT EOT LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, KAY ELLIOTT EOT LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.