Active

KAYA CONSULTING LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC283178Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Caledonia House, 89 Seaward Street, Glasgow G41 1HJ
Incorporated
13/04/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
20 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£882.90K2026
3.55%vs 2025

2025: £852.60K

Total Assets

£1.11M2026
-1.60%vs 2025

2025: £1.13M

Cash in Bank

£710.11K2026
4.39%vs 2025

2025: £680.23K

Total Liabilities

£203.63K2026
-16.62%vs 2025

2025: £244.23K

Employees

202026
+2vs 2025

2025: 18

In 2026, KAYA CONSULTING LIMITED reported net assets of £882.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.11M, cash in bank of £710.11K and total liabilities of £203.63K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £244.23K in 2025 to £203.63K in 2026 (-16.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£882.90K2026
3.55%from £852.60K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures KAYA CONSULTING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£639.87K2024£882.90K2026
+38%vs 2024

+17.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£519.53K2024£710.11K2026
+36.7%vs 2024

+16.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£854.99K2024£1.11M2026
+30.4%vs 2024

+14.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£215.12K2024£203.63K2026
-5.3%vs 2024

-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142024202026
+42.9%vs 2024+6

Biggest increase

Employees+42.9%

14 in 2024 to 20 in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-5.3%

£215.12K in 2024 to £203.63K in 2026

KAYA CONSULTING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KAYA CONSULTING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
79.22%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
18.27%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
348.72%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
63.72%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KAYA CONSULTING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£315.56K494.81K639.87K852.60K882.90K
Total Assets£466.93K693.02K854.99K1.13M1.11M
Cash in Bank£221.37K325.74K519.53K680.23K710.11K
Total Liabilities£151.37K198.22K215.12K244.23K203.63K
Employees1111141820

KAYA CONSULTING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KAYA CONSULTING LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KAYA CONSULTING LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did KAYA CONSULTING LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

KAYA CONSULTING LIMITED reported net assets of £882.90K for 2026. That compares with £852.60K in 2025, a change of 3.55%.

What total assets did KAYA CONSULTING LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

KAYA CONSULTING LIMITED reported total assets of £1.11M for 2026. That compares with £1.13M in 2025, a change of -1.60%.

What cash in bank did KAYA CONSULTING LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

KAYA CONSULTING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £710.11K for 2026. That compares with £680.23K in 2025, a change of 4.39%.

How many people does KAYA CONSULTING LIMITED employ?

toggle

KAYA CONSULTING LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2026, compared with 18 in 2025.

How have KAYA CONSULTING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, KAYA CONSULTING LIMITED's net assets rose by 38%, cash in bank rose by 36.7%, total assets rose by 30.4% and total liabilities fell by 5.3%. Net assets compounded at 17.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £639.87K to £882.90K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2024 to 20 in 2026 (+6).

Which years of KAYA CONSULTING LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.