Active

KB 101 LTD Financials

Company number
12203824Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Abbey View Nursery, Galley Hill Road, Waltham Abbey, Essex EN9 2AG
Incorporated
12/09/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-4.71M2025
-0.05%vs 2024

2024: £-4.71M

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, KB 101 LTD reported net assets of £-4.71M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-4.71M in 2024 to £-4.71M in 2025 (-0.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-4.71M2025
-0.05%from £-4.71M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KB 101 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-4.70M2023£-4.71M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Every measure that changed in KB 101 LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KB 101 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-3.42M-4.67M-4.70M-4.71M-4.71M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees33333

KB 101 LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KB 101 LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KB 101 LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did KB 101 LTD report in 2025?

toggle

KB 101 LTD reported net assets of £-4.71M for 2025. That compares with £-4.71M in 2024, a change of -0.05%.

What total liabilities did KB 101 LTD report in 2025?

toggle

KB 101 LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does KB 101 LTD employ?

toggle

KB 101 LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have KB 101 LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, KB 101 LTD's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. KB 101 LTD reported net assets of £-4.70M in 2023 against £-4.71M in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Which years of KB 101 LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.