KB FLOORING CONTRACTORS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- NI057843CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 34 Dufferin Avenue, Bangor, Down BT20 3AA
- Incorporated
- 18/01/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £103.08K
Total Assets
2024: £210.48K
Total Liabilities
2024: £107.39K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, KB FLOORING CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £103.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £199.80K and total liabilities of £96.07K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £107.39K in 2024 to £96.07K in 2025 (-10.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KB FLOORING CONTRACTORS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+129% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+31.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+426%
£19.74K in 2023 to £103.72K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for KB FLOORING CONTRACTORS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KB FLOORING CONTRACTORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 51.91%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 48.09%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KB FLOORING CONTRACTORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.60K | 14.53K | 19.74K | 103.08K | 103.72K |
| Total Assets£ | 142.33K | 118.97K | 114.93K | 210.48K | 199.80K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 135.73K | 104.44K | 95.19K | 107.39K | 96.07K |
| Employees | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
KB FLOORING CONTRACTORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KB FLOORING CONTRACTORS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KB FLOORING CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £103.72K for 2025. That compares with £103.08K in 2024, a change of 0.62%.
KB FLOORING CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported total assets of £199.80K for 2025. That compares with £210.48K in 2024, a change of -5.07%.
KB FLOORING CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £96.07K for 2025. That compares with £107.39K in 2024, a change of -10.54%.
KB FLOORING CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KB FLOORING CONTRACTORS LIMITED's net assets rose by 426%, total assets rose by 73.8%, total liabilities rose by 0.9% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets compounded at 129% a year across the two years to 2025, from £19.74K to £103.72K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.