Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

KBB HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06439063Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
7 - 8 Britannia Business Park, Comet Way, Southend On Sea, Essex SS2 6GE
Incorporated
28/11/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£3.21K2023
No changevs 2022

2022: £3.21K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, KBB HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.21K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.21K2023
No changefrom £3.21K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures KBB HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.21K2021£3.21K2023
0%vs 2021

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

KBB HOLDINGS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2021 and 2023. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KBB HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£3.21K3.21K3.21K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

KBB HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KBB HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KBB HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did KBB HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

KBB HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.21K for 2023. That compares with £3.21K in 2022.

How many people does KBB HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

KBB HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

How have KBB HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, KBB HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Which years of KBB HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.