Active

KCP LTD Financials

Company number
06660663Copy
Copy
Registered office
Duke House, Downmill Road, Bracknell, Berkshire RG12 1QS
Incorporated
30/07/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
18 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£281.95K2023
239.90%vs 2022

2022: £82.95K

Cash in Bank

£24.09K2023
48.66%vs 2022

2022: £16.21K

Employees

182023
0vs 2022

2022: 18

In 2023, KCP LTD reported net assets of £281.95K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £24.09K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £82.95K in 2022 to £281.95K in 2023 (239.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£281.95K2023
239.90%from £82.95K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures KCP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£41.59K2021£281.95K2023
+578%vs 2021

+160% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

302021182023
-40%vs 2021-12

Biggest increase

Net Assets+578%

£41.59K in 2021 to £281.95K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-40%

30 in 2021 to 18 in 2023

KCP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KCP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£41.59K82.95K281.95K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–16.21K24.09K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees301818

KCP LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KCP LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

KCP LTD reported net assets of £281.95K for 2023. That compares with £82.95K in 2022, a change of 239.90%.

KCP LTD reported cash in bank of £24.09K for 2023. That compares with £16.21K in 2022, a change of 48.66%.

KCP LTD reported 18 employees in 2023, compared with 18 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, KCP LTD's net assets rose by 578% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Net assets compounded at 160% a year across the two years to 2023, from £41.59K to £281.95K. Reported headcount went from 30 in 2021 to 18 in 2023 (-12).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.