Active

KDSM LTD Financials

Company number
04050058Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
105 Redbrook Road, Barnsley, South Yorkshire S75 2RG
Incorporated
09/08/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
25 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£944.09K2025
11.07%vs 2024

2024: £849.97K

Total Assets

£1.36M2025
15.46%vs 2024

2024: £1.18M

Cash in Bank

£110.32K2025
73.42%vs 2024

2024: £63.61K

Total Liabilities

£415.72K2025
26.83%vs 2024

2024: £327.79K

Employees

252025
+1vs 2024

2024: 24

In 2025, KDSM LTD reported net assets of £944.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.36M, cash in bank of £110.32K and total liabilities of £415.72K. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.18M in 2024 to £1.36M in 2025 (15.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£944.09K2025
11.07%from £849.97K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KDSM LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£804.32K2023£944.09K2025
+17.4%vs 2023

+8.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£152.95K2023£110.32K2025
-27.9%vs 2023

-15.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.02M2023£1.36M2025
+33.5%vs 2023

+15.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£214.23K2023£415.72K2025
+94%vs 2023

+39.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

232023252025
+8.7%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+94%

£214.23K in 2023 to £415.72K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-27.9%

£152.95K in 2023 to £110.32K in 2025

KDSM LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KDSM LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
69.43%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
30.57%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
26.54%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
8.11%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KDSM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£775.12K780.31K804.32K849.97K944.09K
Total Assets£984.70K1.00M1.02M1.18M1.36M
Cash in Bank£306.24K157.33K152.95K63.61K110.32K
Total Liabilities£209.58K221.53K214.23K327.79K415.72K
Employees2422232425

KDSM LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KDSM LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KDSM LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did KDSM LTD report in 2025?

toggle

KDSM LTD reported net assets of £944.09K for 2025. That compares with £849.97K in 2024, a change of 11.07%.

What total assets did KDSM LTD report in 2025?

toggle

KDSM LTD reported total assets of £1.36M for 2025. That compares with £1.18M in 2024, a change of 15.46%.

What cash in bank did KDSM LTD report in 2025?

toggle

KDSM LTD reported cash in bank of £110.32K for 2025. That compares with £63.61K in 2024, a change of 73.42%.

How many people does KDSM LTD employ?

toggle

KDSM LTD reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 24 in 2024.

How have KDSM LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, KDSM LTD's net assets rose by 17.4%, cash in bank fell by 27.9%, total assets rose by 33.5% and total liabilities rose by 94%. Net assets compounded at 8.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £804.32K to £944.09K. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2023 to 25 in 2025 (+2).

Which years of KDSM LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.