Active

KEABLE HOMES LETTINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04705828Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite 1 Watling Chambers 214 Watling Street, Bridgtown, Cannock WS11 0BD
Incorporated
20/03/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£119.80K2024
-3.60%vs 2023

2023: £124.27K

Total Assets

£413.61K2024
5.94%vs 2023

2023: £390.42K

Cash in Bank

£328.78K2024
-9.01%vs 2023

2023: £361.32K

Total Liabilities

£252.19K2024
-0.53%vs 2023

2023: £253.52K

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, KEABLE HOMES LETTINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £119.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £413.61K, cash in bank of £328.78K and total liabilities of £252.19K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £361.32K in 2023 to £328.78K in 2024 (-9.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£119.80K2024
-3.60%from £124.27K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures KEABLE HOMES LETTINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£131.38K2022£119.80K2024
-8.8%vs 2022

-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£453.28K2022£328.78K2024
-27.5%vs 2022

-14.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£490.45K2022£413.61K2024
-15.7%vs 2022

-8.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£342.23K2022£252.19K2024
-26.3%vs 2022

-14.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202252024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-27.5%

£453.28K in 2022 to £328.78K in 2024

Every measure that changed in KEABLE HOMES LETTINGS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KEABLE HOMES LETTINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
28.97%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
60.97%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
130.37%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
79.49%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KEABLE HOMES LETTINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£129.87K131.38K124.27K119.80K
Total Assets£523.87K490.45K390.42K413.61K
Cash in Bank£469.48K453.28K361.32K328.78K
Total Liabilities£371.56K342.23K253.52K252.19K
Employees5555

KEABLE HOMES LETTINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KEABLE HOMES LETTINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KEABLE HOMES LETTINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did KEABLE HOMES LETTINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

KEABLE HOMES LETTINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £119.80K for 2024. That compares with £124.27K in 2023, a change of -3.60%.

What total assets did KEABLE HOMES LETTINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

KEABLE HOMES LETTINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £413.61K for 2024. That compares with £390.42K in 2023, a change of 5.94%.

What cash in bank did KEABLE HOMES LETTINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

KEABLE HOMES LETTINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £328.78K for 2024. That compares with £361.32K in 2023, a change of -9.01%.

How many people does KEABLE HOMES LETTINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

KEABLE HOMES LETTINGS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

How have KEABLE HOMES LETTINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, KEABLE HOMES LETTINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 8.8%, cash in bank fell by 27.5%, total assets fell by 15.7% and total liabilities fell by 26.3%. Net assets contracted at 4.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £131.38K to £119.80K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.

Which years of KEABLE HOMES LETTINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.