KEAN CONSTRUCTION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC146685CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Cambuslang Court, Cambuslang, Glasgow G32 8FH
- Incorporated
- 29/09/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £557.76K
Total Assets
2023: £1.11M
Total Liabilities
2023: £548.30K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, KEAN CONSTRUCTION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported net assets of £578.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.08M and total liabilities of £3.51M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.11M in 2023 to £4.08M in 2024 (269.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures KEAN CONSTRUCTION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+95.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+158% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+565%
£527.58K in 2022 to £3.51M in 2024
Every measure that changed in KEAN CONSTRUCTION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KEAN CONSTRUCTION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 14.16%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 85.84%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KEAN CONSTRUCTION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 523.41K | 544.09K | 557.76K | 578.26K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.33M | 1.07M | 1.11M | 4.08M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 806.06K | 527.58K | 548.30K | 3.51M |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
KEAN CONSTRUCTION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KEAN CONSTRUCTION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
KEAN CONSTRUCTION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported net assets of £578.26K for 2024. That compares with £557.76K in 2023, a change of 3.68%.
KEAN CONSTRUCTION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported total assets of £4.08M for 2024. That compares with £1.11M in 2023, a change of 269.26%.
KEAN CONSTRUCTION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.51M for 2024. That compares with £548.30K in 2023, a change of 539.42%.
KEAN CONSTRUCTION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, KEAN CONSTRUCTION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED's net assets rose by 6.3%, total assets rose by 281%, total liabilities rose by 565% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 3.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £544.09K to £578.26K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.