Active

KEARE CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD. Financials

Company number
03654989Copy
Copy
Registered office
41 Beech Avenue, Worcester, Worcestershire WR3 8PY
Incorporated
19/10/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£6.89K2025
474.25%vs 2024

2024: £1.20K

Total Assets

£77.53K2025
23.14%vs 2024

2024: £62.96K

Total Liabilities

£70.64K2025
14.37%vs 2024

2024: £61.76K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, KEARE CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD. reported net assets of £6.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £77.53K and total liabilities of £70.64K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £62.96K in 2024 to £77.53K in 2025 (23.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.89K2025
474.25%from £1.20K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KEARE CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£7.61K2023£6.89K2025
-9.5%vs 2023

-4.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£82.02K2023£77.53K2025
-5.5%vs 2023

-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£74.41K2023£70.64K2025
-5.1%vs 2023

-2.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for KEARE CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD. fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KEARE CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
8.89%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
91.11%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KEARE CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£10.97K-12.06K7.61K1.20K6.89K
Total Assets£96.98K60.54K82.02K62.96K77.53K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£86.01K72.60K74.41K61.76K70.64K
Employees44433

KEARE CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KEARE CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

KEARE CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD. reported net assets of £6.89K for 2025. That compares with £1.20K in 2024, a change of 474.25%.

KEARE CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD. reported total assets of £77.53K for 2025. That compares with £62.96K in 2024, a change of 23.14%.

KEARE CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD. reported total liabilities of £70.64K for 2025. That compares with £61.76K in 2024, a change of 14.37%.

KEARE CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD. reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, KEARE CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD.'s net assets fell by 9.5%, total assets fell by 5.5%, total liabilities fell by 5.1% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 4.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.61K to £6.89K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.