KEEN PROPERTIES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09258167Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 16-18 Woodford Road, London E7 0HA
- Incorporated
- 10/10/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £151.74K
Total Assets
2024: £483.59K
Total Liabilities
2024: £331.85K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, KEEN PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £179.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £509.72K and total liabilities of £330.26K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £151.74K in 2024 to £179.46K in 2025 (18.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KEEN PROPERTIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+22.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+50.6%
£119.20K in 2023 to £179.46K in 2025
Every measure that changed in KEEN PROPERTIES LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KEEN PROPERTIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 35.21%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 64.79%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KEEN PROPERTIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 78.36K | 95.33K | 119.20K | 151.74K | 179.46K |
| Total Assets£ | 401.42K | 420.31K | 445.80K | 483.59K | 509.72K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 323.06K | 324.99K | 326.60K | 331.85K | 330.26K |
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
KEEN PROPERTIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KEEN PROPERTIES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KEEN PROPERTIES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did KEEN PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?
KEEN PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £179.46K for 2025. That compares with £151.74K in 2024, a change of 18.27%.
What total assets did KEEN PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?
KEEN PROPERTIES LTD reported total assets of £509.72K for 2025. That compares with £483.59K in 2024, a change of 5.40%.
What total liabilities did KEEN PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?
KEEN PROPERTIES LTD reported total liabilities of £330.26K for 2025. That compares with £331.85K in 2024, a change of -0.48%.
How many people does KEEN PROPERTIES LTD employ?
KEEN PROPERTIES LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have KEEN PROPERTIES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, KEEN PROPERTIES LTD's net assets rose by 50.6%, total assets rose by 14.3%, total liabilities rose by 1.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 22.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £119.20K to £179.46K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Which years of KEEN PROPERTIES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.