Active

KEENWOOD CONSTRUCTION LTD Financials

Company number
NI044162Copy
Copy
Registered office
34 Candahar Street, Belfast, Belfast BT7 3AR
Incorporated
24/09/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
17 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.12M2025
0.93%vs 2024

2024: £4.08M

Total Assets

£4.87M2025
-2.98%vs 2024

2024: £5.01M

Cash in Bank

£1.54M2025
-17.57%vs 2024

2024: £1.87M

Total Liabilities

£463.92K2025
-27.62%vs 2024

2024: £640.93K

Employees

172025
+4vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, KEENWOOD CONSTRUCTION LTD reported net assets of £4.12M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.87M, cash in bank of £1.54M and total liabilities of £463.92K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £1.87M in 2024 to £1.54M in 2025 (-17.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.12M2025
0.93%from £4.08M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KEENWOOD CONSTRUCTION LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.58M2023£4.12M2025
+15%vs 2023

+7.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.11M2023£1.54M2025
+37.9%vs 2023

+17.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.82M2023£4.87M2025
+1%vs 2023

+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£954.56K2023£463.92K2025
-51.4%vs 2023

-30.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023172025
+41.7%vs 2023+5

Biggest increase

Employees+41.7%

12 in 2023 to 17 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-51.4%

£954.56K in 2023 to £463.92K in 2025

KEENWOOD CONSTRUCTION LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KEENWOOD CONSTRUCTION LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
84.68%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
9.54%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
331.40%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
31.60%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KEENWOOD CONSTRUCTION LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.54M2.69M3.58M4.08M4.12M
Total Assets£3.61M3.86M4.82M5.01M4.87M
Cash in Bank£1.21M1.26M1.11M1.87M1.54M
Total Liabilities£812.31K884.97K954.56K640.93K463.92K
Employees1112121317

KEENWOOD CONSTRUCTION LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KEENWOOD CONSTRUCTION LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

KEENWOOD CONSTRUCTION LTD reported net assets of £4.12M for 2025. That compares with £4.08M in 2024, a change of 0.93%.

KEENWOOD CONSTRUCTION LTD reported total assets of £4.87M for 2025. That compares with £5.01M in 2024, a change of -2.98%.

KEENWOOD CONSTRUCTION LTD reported cash in bank of £1.54M for 2025. That compares with £1.87M in 2024, a change of -17.57%.

KEENWOOD CONSTRUCTION LTD reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, KEENWOOD CONSTRUCTION LTD's net assets rose by 15%, cash in bank rose by 37.9%, total assets rose by 1% and total liabilities fell by 51.4%. Net assets compounded at 7.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.58M to £4.12M. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (+5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.