KEEPERS COTTAGE LODGE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04401056Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Keepers Cottage Lodge Bretby Park, Bretby, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE15 0QG
- Incorporated
- 21/03/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £39.53K
Total Assets
2025: £68.12K
Total Liabilities
2025: £28.60K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, KEEPERS COTTAGE LODGE LIMITED reported net assets of £30.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £52.43K and total liabilities of £22.31K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £68.12K in 2025 to £52.43K in 2026 (-23.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures KEEPERS COTTAGE LODGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-15.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-18.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-22.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-40.6%
£37.55K in 2024 to £22.31K in 2026
Every measure that changed in KEEPERS COTTAGE LODGE LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KEEPERS COTTAGE LODGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 57.45%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 42.55%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KEEPERS COTTAGE LODGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 47.44K | 45.22K | 41.82K | 39.53K | 30.12K |
| Total Assets£ | 81.16K | 74.96K | 79.37K | 68.12K | 52.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 33.72K | 29.74K | 37.55K | 28.60K | 22.31K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
KEEPERS COTTAGE LODGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KEEPERS COTTAGE LODGE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KEEPERS COTTAGE LODGE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did KEEPERS COTTAGE LODGE LIMITED report in 2026?
KEEPERS COTTAGE LODGE LIMITED reported net assets of £30.12K for 2026. That compares with £39.53K in 2025, a change of -23.80%.
What total assets did KEEPERS COTTAGE LODGE LIMITED report in 2026?
KEEPERS COTTAGE LODGE LIMITED reported total assets of £52.43K for 2026. That compares with £68.12K in 2025, a change of -23.04%.
What total liabilities did KEEPERS COTTAGE LODGE LIMITED report in 2026?
KEEPERS COTTAGE LODGE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £22.31K for 2026. That compares with £28.60K in 2025, a change of -21.99%.
How many people does KEEPERS COTTAGE LODGE LIMITED employ?
KEEPERS COTTAGE LODGE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have KEEPERS COTTAGE LODGE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, KEEPERS COTTAGE LODGE LIMITED's net assets fell by 28%, total assets fell by 33.9%, total liabilities fell by 40.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 15.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £41.82K to £30.12K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of KEEPERS COTTAGE LODGE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.