KEIGHTLEY PATTISON LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08086067CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Office Suite 02 Ground Floor South Annexe, Pera Business Park Nottingham Road, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire LE13 0PB
- Incorporated
- 28/05/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.13K
Total Assets
2024: £8.08K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.95K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, KEIGHTLEY PATTISON LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £6.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.94K and total liabilities of £1.80K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £2.95K in 2024 to £1.80K in 2025 (-38.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KEIGHTLEY PATTISON LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+23.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-24% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+53.1%
£4.01K in 2023 to £6.14K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-42.2%
£3.12K in 2023 to £1.80K in 2025
KEIGHTLEY PATTISON LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KEIGHTLEY PATTISON LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 77.31%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 22.69%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KEIGHTLEY PATTISON LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.93K | 3.49K | 4.01K | 5.13K | 6.14K |
| Total Assets£ | 5.74K | 6.56K | 7.13K | 8.08K | 7.94K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.81K | 3.07K | 3.12K | 2.95K | 1.80K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
KEIGHTLEY PATTISON LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KEIGHTLEY PATTISON LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KEIGHTLEY PATTISON LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £6.14K for 2025. That compares with £5.13K in 2024, a change of 19.63%.
KEIGHTLEY PATTISON LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £7.94K for 2025. That compares with £8.08K in 2024, a change of -1.78%.
KEIGHTLEY PATTISON LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.80K for 2025. That compares with £2.95K in 2024, a change of -38.99%.
KEIGHTLEY PATTISON LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KEIGHTLEY PATTISON LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 53.1%, total assets rose by 11.4%, total liabilities fell by 42.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 23.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.01K to £6.14K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.