KEILHILL CHILDREN SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06022784CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Camburgh House, 27 New Dover, Road, Canterbury, Kent CT1 3DN
- Incorporated
- 08/12/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 20 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £490.84K
Total Assets
2023: £24.80K
Cash in Bank
2023: £177.31K
Employees
2023: 20
In 2024, KEILHILL CHILDREN SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £709.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £15.17K and cash in bank of £2.22K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £490.84K in 2023 to £709.10K in 2024 (44.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures KEILHILL CHILDREN SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+31.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-88.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-42.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+73.8%
£408.02K in 2022 to £709.10K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-98.7%
£176.31K in 2022 to £2.22K in 2024
KEILHILL CHILDREN SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KEILHILL CHILDREN SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4,675.60%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 14.66%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KEILHILL CHILDREN SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 398.52K | 408.02K | 490.84K | 709.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 48.04K | 46.23K | 24.80K | 15.17K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 177.16K | 176.31K | 177.31K | 2.22K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 23 | 20 | 20 | 20 |
KEILHILL CHILDREN SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KEILHILL CHILDREN SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
KEILHILL CHILDREN SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £709.10K for 2024. That compares with £490.84K in 2023, a change of 44.47%.
KEILHILL CHILDREN SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £15.17K for 2024. That compares with £24.80K in 2023, a change of -38.85%.
KEILHILL CHILDREN SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.22K for 2024. That compares with £177.31K in 2023, a change of -98.75%.
KEILHILL CHILDREN SERVICES LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2024, compared with 20 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, KEILHILL CHILDREN SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 73.8%, cash in bank fell by 98.7%, total assets fell by 67.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 31.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £408.02K to £709.10K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2022 to 20 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.