Active

KEITS TRAINING SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
03387664Copy
Copy
Registered office
10 London Mews, London, W2 1HY
Incorporated
17/06/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
39 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£329.54K2026
7.60%vs 2025

2025: £306.27K

Total Assets

£466.90K2026
5.86%vs 2025

2025: £441.06K

Cash in Bank

£235.17K2026
7.62%vs 2025

2025: £218.52K

Total Liabilities

£137.36K2026
1.90%vs 2025

2025: £134.79K

Employees

392026
+1vs 2025

2025: 38

In 2026, KEITS TRAINING SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £329.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £466.90K, cash in bank of £235.17K and total liabilities of £137.36K. Reported headcount was 39 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £441.06K in 2025 to £466.90K in 2026 (5.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£329.54K2026
7.60%from £306.27K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures KEITS TRAINING SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£271.46K2024£329.54K2026
+21.4%vs 2024

+10.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£259.12K2024£235.17K2026
-9.2%vs 2024

-4.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£470.49K2024£466.90K2026
-0.8%vs 2024

-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£199.03K2024£137.36K2026
-31%vs 2024

-16.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

412024392026
-4.9%vs 2024-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+21.4%

£271.46K in 2024 to £329.54K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-31%

£199.03K in 2024 to £137.36K in 2026

KEITS TRAINING SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KEITS TRAINING SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
70.58%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
29.42%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
171.21%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
50.37%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KEITS TRAINING SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£367.64K291.81K271.46K306.27K329.54K
Total Assets£744.67K524.06K470.49K441.06K466.90K
Cash in Bank£358.99K131.58K259.12K218.52K235.17K
Total Liabilities£377.02K232.25K199.03K134.79K137.36K
Employees4243413839

KEITS TRAINING SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KEITS TRAINING SERVICES LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

KEITS TRAINING SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £329.54K for 2026. That compares with £306.27K in 2025, a change of 7.60%.

KEITS TRAINING SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £466.90K for 2026. That compares with £441.06K in 2025, a change of 5.86%.

KEITS TRAINING SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £235.17K for 2026. That compares with £218.52K in 2025, a change of 7.62%.

KEITS TRAINING SERVICES LTD reported 39 employees in 2026, compared with 38 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, KEITS TRAINING SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 21.4%, cash in bank fell by 9.2%, total assets fell by 0.8% and total liabilities fell by 31%. Net assets compounded at 10.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £271.46K to £329.54K. Reported headcount went from 41 in 2024 to 39 in 2026 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.