Active

KELLANDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
00434982Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Salmon Parade, Bridgwater, Somerset TA6 5JY
Incorporated
12/05/1947

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
59 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.29M2024
1.47%vs 2023

2023: £2.26M

Total Assets

£3.61M2024
1.25%vs 2023

2023: £3.56M

Cash in Bank

£214.55K2024
2.58K%vs 2023

2023: £8.01K

Total Liabilities

£120.21K2024
19.19%vs 2023

2023: £100.86K

Employees

592024
-2vs 2023

2023: 61

In 2024, KELLANDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.29M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.61M, cash in bank of £214.55K and total liabilities of £120.21K. Reported headcount was 59 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £8.01K in 2023 to £214.55K in 2024 (2.58K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.29M2024
1.47%from £2.26M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures KELLANDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.23M2022£2.29M2024
+3%vs 2022

+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£598.00K2022£214.55K2024
-64.1%vs 2022

-40.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.60M2022£3.61M2024
+0.3%vs 2022

+0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£159.74K2022£120.21K2024
-24.7%vs 2022

-13.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

592022592024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+3%

£2.23M in 2022 to £2.29M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-64.1%

£598.00K in 2022 to £214.55K in 2024

KELLANDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KELLANDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
63.50%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
3.33%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
178.48%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
5.94%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KELLANDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£2.14M2.23M2.26M2.29M
Total Assets£3.49M3.60M3.56M3.61M
Cash in Bank£644.25K598.00K8.01K214.55K
Total Liabilities£133.18K159.74K100.86K120.21K
Employees58596159

KELLANDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KELLANDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KELLANDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did KELLANDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

KELLANDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.29M for 2024. That compares with £2.26M in 2023, a change of 1.47%.

What total assets did KELLANDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

KELLANDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £3.61M for 2024. That compares with £3.56M in 2023, a change of 1.25%.

What cash in bank did KELLANDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

KELLANDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £214.55K for 2024. That compares with £8.01K in 2023, a change of 2.58K%.

How many people does KELLANDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?

toggle

KELLANDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 59 employees in 2024, compared with 61 in 2023.

How have KELLANDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, KELLANDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 3%, cash in bank fell by 64.1%, total assets rose by 0.3% and total liabilities fell by 24.7%. Net assets compounded at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.23M to £2.29M. Reported headcount went from 59 in 2022 to 59 in 2024.

Which years of KELLANDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.