KELSHAM LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05113278CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Mazuma Dragon House, Princes Way, Bridgend CF31 3AQ
- Incorporated
- 27/04/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-22.93K
Total Assets
2024: £18.90K
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.97K
Total Liabilities
2024: £40.39K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, KELSHAM LIMITED reported net assets of £-39.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £17.59K, cash in bank of £1.73K and total liabilities of £56.35K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-22.93K in 2024 to £-39.84K in 2025 (-73.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KELSHAM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-53.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+20.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+44.9%
£38.90K in 2023 to £56.35K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-78.2%
£7.92K in 2023 to £1.73K in 2025
KELSHAM LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KELSHAM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -226.43%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 320.28%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 3.07%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 9.83%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KELSHAM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -9.00K | -12.64K | -18.45K | -22.93K | -39.84K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.25K | 17.35K | 20.45K | 18.90K | 17.59K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 15.65K | 9.26K | 7.92K | 1.97K | 1.73K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 16.00K | 29.99K | 38.90K | 40.39K | 56.35K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
KELSHAM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KELSHAM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KELSHAM LIMITED reported net assets of £-39.84K for 2025. That compares with £-22.93K in 2024, a change of -73.75%.
KELSHAM LIMITED reported total assets of £17.59K for 2025. That compares with £18.90K in 2024, a change of -6.91%.
KELSHAM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.73K for 2025. That compares with £1.97K in 2024, a change of -12.14%.
KELSHAM LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KELSHAM LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 78.2%, total assets fell by 14%, total liabilities rose by 44.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 53.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.92K to £1.73K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.