Active

KENE PARTNERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
10813376Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
52 Tabernacle Street, London EC2A 4NJ
Incorporated
12/06/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£270.27K2025
-83.69%vs 2024

2024: £1.66M

Total Assets

£3.21M2025
-26.01%vs 2024

2024: £4.34M

Cash in Bank

£88.90K2025
-66.96%vs 2024

2024: £269.09K

Total Liabilities

£2.94M2025
9.63%vs 2024

2024: £2.68M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, KENE PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £270.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.21M, cash in bank of £88.90K and total liabilities of £2.94M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.66M in 2024 to £270.27K in 2025 (-83.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£270.27K2025
-83.69%from £1.66M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KENE PARTNERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.01M2023£270.27K2025
-86.5%vs 2023

-63.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£450.24K2023£88.90K2025
-80.3%vs 2023

-55.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.10M2023£3.21M2025
-37%vs 2023

-20.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.09M2023£2.94M2025
-4.7%vs 2023

-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

45202302025
-100%vs 2023-45

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

45 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for KENE PARTNERS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KENE PARTNERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
8.42%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
91.58%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
3.02%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
2.77%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KENE PARTNERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.67M2.26M2.01M1.66M270.27K
Total Assets£3.52M4.99M5.10M4.34M3.21M
Cash in Bank£104.91K498.63K450.24K269.09K88.90K
Total Liabilities£1.85M2.73M3.09M2.68M2.94M
Employees27334500

KENE PARTNERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KENE PARTNERS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KENE PARTNERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did KENE PARTNERS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KENE PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £270.27K for 2025. That compares with £1.66M in 2024, a change of -83.69%.

What total assets did KENE PARTNERS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KENE PARTNERS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.21M for 2025. That compares with £4.34M in 2024, a change of -26.01%.

What cash in bank did KENE PARTNERS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KENE PARTNERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £88.90K for 2025. That compares with £269.09K in 2024, a change of -66.96%.

How many people does KENE PARTNERS LIMITED employ?

toggle

KENE PARTNERS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have KENE PARTNERS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, KENE PARTNERS LIMITED's net assets fell by 86.5%, cash in bank fell by 80.3%, total assets fell by 37% and total liabilities fell by 4.7%. Net assets contracted at 63.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.01M to £270.27K. Reported headcount went from 45 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-45).

Which years of KENE PARTNERS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.