Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

KENNEDY SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
02422897Copy
Copy
Registered office
Alexander House, Station Road Columbia, Washington, Tyne And Wear NE38 7BD
Incorporated
14/09/1989

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
52 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.25M2025
47.17%vs 2024

2024: £848.62K

Total Assets

£3.48M2025
37.81%vs 2024

2024: £2.53M

Cash in Bank

£522.74K2025
116.87%vs 2024

2024: £241.04K

Total Liabilities

£2.23M2025
33.08%vs 2024

2024: £1.68M

Employees

522025
+7vs 2024

2024: 45

In 2025, KENNEDY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.25M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.48M, cash in bank of £522.74K and total liabilities of £2.23M. Reported headcount was 52 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.53M in 2024 to £3.48M in 2025 (37.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.25M2025
47.17%from £848.62K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KENNEDY SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
35.87%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
64.13%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
23.41%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
15.01%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KENNEDY SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£515.35K412.28K848.62K1.25M
Total Assets£1.14M–2.53M3.48M
Cash in Bank£140.36K140.12K241.04K522.74K
Total Liabilities£623.36K–1.68M2.23M
Employees33344552

KENNEDY SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KENNEDY SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

KENNEDY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.25M for 2025. That compares with £848.62K in 2024, a change of 47.17%.

KENNEDY SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £3.48M for 2025. That compares with £2.53M in 2024, a change of 37.81%.

KENNEDY SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £522.74K for 2025. That compares with £241.04K in 2024, a change of 116.87%.

KENNEDY SERVICES LIMITED reported 52 employees in 2025, compared with 45 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.