Active

KENNETH M BARROW & CO LIMITED Financials

Company number
08158436Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
15-16 Adelaide Row, Seaham, County Durham SR7 7EF
Incorporated
26/07/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.19M2025
5.57%vs 2024

2024: £1.13M

Total Assets

£1.51M2025
1.49%vs 2024

2024: £1.48M

Cash in Bank

£406.44K2025
-3.72%vs 2024

2024: £422.13K

Total Liabilities

£313.59K2025
-11.50%vs 2024

2024: £354.36K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, KENNETH M BARROW & CO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.19M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.51M, cash in bank of £406.44K and total liabilities of £313.59K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.13M in 2024 to £1.19M in 2025 (5.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.19M2025
5.57%from £1.13M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KENNETH M BARROW & CO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.10M2023£1.19M2025
+8.6%vs 2023

+4.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£393.09K2023£406.44K2025
+3.4%vs 2023

+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.46M2023£1.51M2025
+2.9%vs 2023

+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£366.68K2023£313.59K2025
-14.5%vs 2023

-7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

13202302025
-100%vs 2023-13

Biggest increase

Net Assets+8.6%

£1.10M in 2023 to £1.19M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

13 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

KENNETH M BARROW & CO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KENNETH M BARROW & CO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
79.17%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
20.83%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
129.61%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
27.00%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KENNETH M BARROW & CO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£976.80K1.06M1.10M1.13M1.19M
Total Assets£1.17M1.53M1.46M1.48M1.51M
Cash in Bank£258.23K815.43K393.09K422.13K406.44K
Total Liabilities£190.92K474.47K366.68K354.36K313.59K
Employees14141300

KENNETH M BARROW & CO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KENNETH M BARROW & CO LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KENNETH M BARROW & CO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did KENNETH M BARROW & CO LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KENNETH M BARROW & CO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.19M for 2025. That compares with £1.13M in 2024, a change of 5.57%.

What total assets did KENNETH M BARROW & CO LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KENNETH M BARROW & CO LIMITED reported total assets of £1.51M for 2025. That compares with £1.48M in 2024, a change of 1.49%.

What cash in bank did KENNETH M BARROW & CO LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KENNETH M BARROW & CO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £406.44K for 2025. That compares with £422.13K in 2024, a change of -3.72%.

How many people does KENNETH M BARROW & CO LIMITED employ?

toggle

KENNETH M BARROW & CO LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have KENNETH M BARROW & CO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, KENNETH M BARROW & CO LIMITED's net assets rose by 8.6%, cash in bank rose by 3.4%, total assets rose by 2.9% and total liabilities fell by 14.5%. Net assets compounded at 4.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.10M to £1.19M. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-13).

Which years of KENNETH M BARROW & CO LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.