KENNETH MCPHEE LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC281277Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 30 Main Street, Prestwick, KA9 1NX
- Incorporated
- 09/03/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-8.33K
Total Assets
2024: £34.89K
Cash in Bank
2022: £2.29K
Total Liabilities
2024: £39.99K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, KENNETH MCPHEE LTD reported net assets of £-9.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £31.01K, cash in bank of £2.32K and total liabilities of £37.62K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £34.89K in 2024 to £31.01K in 2025 (-11.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KENNETH MCPHEE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-12.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-9.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-23.8%
£40.68K in 2023 to £31.01K in 2025
KENNETH MCPHEE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KENNETH MCPHEE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -29.13%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 121.31%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 5.81%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 6.66%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KENNETH MCPHEE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.23K | 1.44K | -9.96K | -8.33K | -9.03K |
| Total Assets£ | 88.00K | 58.35K | 40.68K | 34.89K | 31.01K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 52.94K | 2.29K | – | 2.32K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 85.71K | 51.16K | 46.33K | 39.99K | 37.62K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
KENNETH MCPHEE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KENNETH MCPHEE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KENNETH MCPHEE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did KENNETH MCPHEE LTD report in 2025?
KENNETH MCPHEE LTD reported net assets of £-9.03K for 2025. That compares with £-8.33K in 2024, a change of -8.40%.
What total assets did KENNETH MCPHEE LTD report in 2025?
KENNETH MCPHEE LTD reported total assets of £31.01K for 2025. That compares with £34.89K in 2024, a change of -11.12%.
What cash in bank did KENNETH MCPHEE LTD report in 2024?
KENNETH MCPHEE LTD reported cash in bank of £2.32K for 2024. That compares with £2.29K in 2022.
How many people does KENNETH MCPHEE LTD employ?
KENNETH MCPHEE LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have KENNETH MCPHEE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, KENNETH MCPHEE LTD's total assets fell by 23.8%, total liabilities fell by 18.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 12.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £40.68K to £31.01K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of KENNETH MCPHEE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.