Active

KENNY BRAKES JOINERY & BUILDING SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
15744882Copy
Copy
Registered office
7 Windermere Avenue, Dronfield S18 8PD
Incorporated
28/05/2024

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2025.

Net Assets

£1.71K2025
First reported year

Total Assets

£27.39K2025
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£25.68K2025
First reported year

Employees

12025
First reported year

In 2025, KENNY BRAKES JOINERY & BUILDING SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £1.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £27.39K and total liabilities of £25.68K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. 2025 is the first year Okredo holds filed figures for this company, so there is no prior year to compare against yet. Okredo holds filed figures for 2025 only; the table below lists every reported indicator. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.71K2025
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KENNY BRAKES JOINERY & BUILDING SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
6.24%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
93.76%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KENNY BRAKES JOINERY & BUILDING SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2025
Net Assets£1.71K
Total Assets£27.39K
Cash in Bank£–
Total Liabilities£25.68K
Employees1

KENNY BRAKES JOINERY & BUILDING SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KENNY BRAKES JOINERY & BUILDING SERVICES LTD for 2025, across 4 reported indicators.

KENNY BRAKES JOINERY & BUILDING SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £1.71K for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

KENNY BRAKES JOINERY & BUILDING SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £27.39K for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

KENNY BRAKES JOINERY & BUILDING SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £25.68K for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

KENNY BRAKES JOINERY & BUILDING SERVICES LTD reported 1 employee in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.