KENS KEBABS GUILDHALL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08753681Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 35 Guildhall Walk, Portsmouth PO1 2RY
- Incorporated
- 29/10/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-137.03K
Total Assets
2024: £86.76K
Total Liabilities
2024: £223.79K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, KENS KEBABS GUILDHALL LTD reported net assets of £-133.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £78.87K and total liabilities of £212.57K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £223.79K in 2024 to £212.57K in 2025 (-5.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KENS KEBABS GUILDHALL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+3.1%
£206.10K in 2023 to £212.57K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-28.6%
7 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
KENS KEBABS GUILDHALL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KENS KEBABS GUILDHALL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -169.54%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 269.54%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KENS KEBABS GUILDHALL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -126.72K | -122.63K | -127.86K | -137.03K | -133.71K |
| Total Assets£ | 47.97K | 69.79K | 78.24K | 86.76K | 78.87K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 174.69K | 192.42K | 206.10K | 223.79K | 212.57K |
| Employees | 14 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 5 |
KENS KEBABS GUILDHALL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KENS KEBABS GUILDHALL LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KENS KEBABS GUILDHALL LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did KENS KEBABS GUILDHALL LTD report in 2025?
KENS KEBABS GUILDHALL LTD reported net assets of £-133.71K for 2025. That compares with £-137.03K in 2024, a change of 2.42%.
What total assets did KENS KEBABS GUILDHALL LTD report in 2025?
KENS KEBABS GUILDHALL LTD reported total assets of £78.87K for 2025. That compares with £86.76K in 2024, a change of -9.10%.
What total liabilities did KENS KEBABS GUILDHALL LTD report in 2025?
KENS KEBABS GUILDHALL LTD reported total liabilities of £212.57K for 2025. That compares with £223.79K in 2024, a change of -5.01%.
How many people does KENS KEBABS GUILDHALL LTD employ?
KENS KEBABS GUILDHALL LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
How have KENS KEBABS GUILDHALL LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, KENS KEBABS GUILDHALL LTD's total assets rose by 0.8%, total liabilities rose by 3.1% and employee numbers fell by 28.6%. Total assets compounded at 0.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £78.24K to £78.87K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of KENS KEBABS GUILDHALL LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.