KENSINGTON MILLS & CLARK DARBY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09111996Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 4, Marlin Office Village, 1250 Chester Road,, Birmingham, West Midlands B35 7AZ
- Incorporated
- 02/07/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £20.29K
Total Assets
2024: £372.86K
Total Liabilities
2024: £352.56K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, KENSINGTON MILLS & CLARK DARBY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £292.87K and total liabilities of £289.27K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £372.86K in 2024 to £292.87K in 2025 (-21.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KENSINGTON MILLS & CLARK DARBY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-65.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-16.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+12.5%
8 in 2023 to 9 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-88.2%
£30.46K in 2023 to £3.59K in 2025
KENSINGTON MILLS & CLARK DARBY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KENSINGTON MILLS & CLARK DARBY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.23%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.77%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KENSINGTON MILLS & CLARK DARBY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 64.56K | 82.77K | 30.46K | 20.29K | 3.59K |
| Total Assets£ | 492.86K | 415.00K | 422.96K | 372.86K | 292.87K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 428.30K | 332.23K | 392.50K | 352.56K | 289.27K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
KENSINGTON MILLS & CLARK DARBY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KENSINGTON MILLS & CLARK DARBY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KENSINGTON MILLS & CLARK DARBY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did KENSINGTON MILLS & CLARK DARBY LIMITED report in 2025?
KENSINGTON MILLS & CLARK DARBY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.59K for 2025. That compares with £20.29K in 2024, a change of -82.29%.
What total assets did KENSINGTON MILLS & CLARK DARBY LIMITED report in 2025?
KENSINGTON MILLS & CLARK DARBY LIMITED reported total assets of £292.87K for 2025. That compares with £372.86K in 2024, a change of -21.45%.
What total liabilities did KENSINGTON MILLS & CLARK DARBY LIMITED report in 2025?
KENSINGTON MILLS & CLARK DARBY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £289.27K for 2025. That compares with £352.56K in 2024, a change of -17.95%.
How many people does KENSINGTON MILLS & CLARK DARBY LIMITED employ?
KENSINGTON MILLS & CLARK DARBY LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
How have KENSINGTON MILLS & CLARK DARBY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, KENSINGTON MILLS & CLARK DARBY LIMITED's net assets fell by 88.2%, total assets fell by 30.8%, total liabilities fell by 26.3% and employee numbers rose by 12.5%. Net assets contracted at 65.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £30.46K to £3.59K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of KENSINGTON MILLS & CLARK DARBY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.