Active

KENT COAST ACCOUNTS LTD Financials

Company number
06601021Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Marlowe Innovation Centre, Marlowe Way, Ramsgate, Kent CT12 6FA
Incorporated
23/05/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£222.15K2023
88.63%vs 2022

2022: £117.77K

Cash in Bank

£239.99K2023
174.88%vs 2022

2022: £87.31K

Employees

62023
+1vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, KENT COAST ACCOUNTS LTD reported net assets of £222.15K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £239.99K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £87.31K in 2022 to £239.99K in 2023 (174.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£222.15K2023
88.63%from £117.77K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures KENT COAST ACCOUNTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£63.27K2021£222.15K2023
+251%vs 2021

+87.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£16.52K2021£239.99K2023
+1353%vs 2021

+281% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202162023
+20%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1353%

£16.52K in 2021 to £239.99K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for KENT COAST ACCOUNTS LTD rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KENT COAST ACCOUNTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£63.27K117.77K222.15K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£16.52K87.31K239.99K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees556

KENT COAST ACCOUNTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KENT COAST ACCOUNTS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KENT COAST ACCOUNTS LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did KENT COAST ACCOUNTS LTD report in 2023?

toggle

KENT COAST ACCOUNTS LTD reported net assets of £222.15K for 2023. That compares with £117.77K in 2022, a change of 88.63%.

What cash in bank did KENT COAST ACCOUNTS LTD report in 2023?

toggle

KENT COAST ACCOUNTS LTD reported cash in bank of £239.99K for 2023. That compares with £87.31K in 2022, a change of 174.88%.

How many people does KENT COAST ACCOUNTS LTD employ?

toggle

KENT COAST ACCOUNTS LTD reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

How have KENT COAST ACCOUNTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, KENT COAST ACCOUNTS LTD's net assets rose by 251%, cash in bank rose by 1353% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 87.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £63.27K to £222.15K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 6 in 2023 (+1).

Which years of KENT COAST ACCOUNTS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.